SMGOIH
EAMCET CODE : SMED

Committees

Women Protection Cell for the Academic Year 2020-21
Staff Committee
S.No Name of the Staff Designation  
1 Mrs. Ch. Swathi Presiding Officer  
2 Mrs. B. Suvarnamikhi Member  
3 Mrs. P. Rama Member  
4 Mrs. D. Asha Member  
5 Miss.Y. Pranaya Member  
6 Mrs. D. Swetha Member  
7 Mrs. Manasa Member  
       
Girl Student Coordinators are as Follows
       
S.No HT.NO Name of the Student Year /Branch
2 16D01A05G1 Anwesha Priya IV CSE
3 18238-EC-022 P.G. Deepthi III Diploma
4 18D05A0234 K. Kusuma IV EEE
5 18D01R0040 M.Vijaya III B.Pharm
       
Placement and Career Guidance Cell for the Academic Year 2020-21
       
S.No Name of the Staff Designation Phone Number
1 Mr. T. Phanindra Chairman 6300427223
2 Dr. K. Kamalhas Member 9849794963
3 Dr. D. Sasi Rajasekhar Member 9298653573
4 Mr. G. Janardhan Naidu Member 9246162517
5 Mr. Sriram Gopal Member 8903249523
6 Mr. D. Dileep Kumar Member 9866685091
7 Mr. Y. Srinivas Member 9866308217
8 Mrs. D. Swetha Member 9290960257
       
College Academic Committee for the Academic Year 2020-21
S.NO Name of the Staff Designation  
1 Dr. K. Kamalhas Convener  
2 Mr. G. Janardhan Naidu Member  
3 Dr. D. Sasi Rajasekhar Member  
4 Mr. Sriram Gopal Member  
5 Dr. K. V. Ravikumar Member  
6 Mr. G. Nagaraju Member  
7 Mr. D. Dileep Kumar Member  
8 Mr. Y. Srinivas Member  
9 Mrs. D. Swetha Member  
10 Mr. A. Lakshmipathi Member  
Anti Ragging Committee
    
1Dr. K. KamalahasProfessor & PrincipalChairman
2Mr. Dhasaradh NaikMROMember
3Mr. Saidi ReddySIMember
4Mr.Lakshmi NarayanaReporterMember
5Mr. RajuStudent Federation LeaderMember
6Dr. D. Sasi RajasekharDean AcademicsMember
7Mrs. B. SuvernamukhiHOD- CSEMember
8Mr. G. NagarajuHOD - ECEMember
9Mr. Sriram GopalAsst. ProfessorMember
10Mr. D. Dilip KumarHOD-EEEMember
11Mr. Y. SrinivasHOD- MEMember
12Dr. K.V. Ravi KumarHOD- SHMember
13Mrs. D. SwethaHOD-PharmacyMember
14Mr. A. LakshmipathiDiploma InchargeMember
15Mrs. M. ArunaParentMember
16Mr. Sardar Surender SinghParentMember
17Mr. M. SagarStudent - III BPharmMember
18Mrs. SravaniStudent- III CSEMember
19Mrs. D. DivyaStudent- III ECEMember
20Mr. M. DeepakStudent - III EEEMember
21Mr. Mohammad AyanuddinStudent - III CEMember
22Mr. D. RahulStudent - III MEMember
    
GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL COMMITTEE FOR THE YEAR 2020-21
    
1Dr. K. KamalashasPrincipalConvener
2Dr. D. Sasi RajasekharDean AcademicsMember
3Mrs. B. SuvarnamukhiAsst. ProfessorMember
4Mr. Sriram gopalAsst. ProfessorMember
5Mr. G. NagarajuAsst. ProfessorMember
6Mr. D. Dilip KumarAsst. ProfessorMember
7Dr. K.V. Ravi KumarAsst. ProfessorMember
8 Mrs. D. SwethaAsst. ProfessorMember
9 Mr. Y. SrinivasAsst. ProfessorMember
10 Mr. G. Janardhan NaiduAsst. ProfessorMember
    
Disciplinary Committee
    
1Dr. K. KamalahasPrincipalCharman
2Dr. D. Sasi RajasekharDean AcademicsMember
3Dr. K.V. Ravi KumarHOD - SHMember
4Mrs. B. SuvarnamukhiHOD- CSEMember
5Mr. G. NagarajuHOD- ECEMember
6Mr. D. Dileep KumarHOD-EEEMember
7Mr. Y. SrinivasHOD - MEMember
8Mr. Sriram GopalAsst. ProfessorMember